Chamomile oil is one of the most ancient essential oils. It was favored by the Romans. It has sweet, herbaceous, apple-like scent that is useful as a sedative and to combat anxiety. It has a wide variety of therapeutic uses and helps create a soothing and calming atmosphere. It's soothing properties make it ideal for skin and hair care products and even perfumes. O-C85 Most of the oils offered will never change. Oils may change on occasion though, or vary slightly between batches. When applying any fragrance please consider that there are several factors which can affect the natural smell of your skin and, in turn, the way a scent smells on you. For instance, your mood, stress level, age, body chemistry, diet, and current medications may all alter the scents you wear. Similarly, factors such as dry or oily skin can even affect the amount of time a fragrance will last after being applied.
Botanical Name: Matricaria Chamomilla L
Warning: Essential oils are for external use only.
Benefits of Chamomile Essential Oil
We strive to offer high-quality products at affordable prices while promoting sustainable practices that benefit our customers and the environment.
Our business began in 2008 with a vision of creating a successful, high-quality African import retail business. Today, we are one of the top suppliers and online retailers of African products in the eastern North Carolina area.