Di Propylene Glycol is a clear, colorless and nearly odourless liquid which is a low volatility solvent and humectant in cosmetics. It is a wetting agent and thus is used as a soluble in water in oil systems. Di Propylene Glycol is also used to make oleoresins and other solid essential oils pourable because of its diluent properties. Use this to cut and blend oils together. Bottle is 16 oz. (1 lb). O-DPG
We strive to offer high-quality products at affordable prices while promoting sustainable practices that benefit our customers and the environment.
Our business began in 2008 with a vision of creating a successful, high-quality African import retail business. Today, we are one of the top suppliers and online retailers of African products in the eastern North Carolina area.